Eastern Mennonite Royals
Schedule
Overall: 20-19 - Conference: 6-14 | |||
2/7 | at North Carolina Wesleyan • | W, 2-1 | BX RC |
2/7 | at North Carolina Wesleyan • | L, 4-3 | BX |
2/21 | vs. Maine-Presque Isle • | W, 18-4 | BX RC |
2/22 | vs. Juniata • | W, 12-8 | BX P |
2/22 | vs. Juniata • | W, 15-1 | BX RC P |
2/23 | vs. Mount St. Vincent • | W, 23-10 | BX |
2/23 | vs. Mount St. Vincent • | W, 8-4 | BX RC |
2/27 | vs. Penn State-Harrisburg • | L, 6-3 | BX RC |
2/27 | vs. Penn State-Harrisburg • | W, 13-5 | BX |
3/1 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
3/1 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/4 | vs. St. Vincent • | W, 7-6 | BX RC |
3/5 | at Houghton | L, 13-6 | BX RC |
3/7 | at Massachusetts College • | W, 6-5 | BX RC |
3/7 | vs. Clark • | W, 14-6 | BX |
3/7 | at Clark • | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Christopher Newport • | W, 9-7 | BX P |
3/14 | vs. Shenandoah * • | L, 20-7 | BX P |
3/15 | at Randolph-Macon * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/15 | at Randolph-Macon * • | L, 13-3 | BX RC |
3/20 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 21-6 | BX P P |
3/22 | vs. Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
3/22 | vs. Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 5-1 | BX P |
3/24 | at Mary Washington • | L, 8-4 | BX |
3/27 | at Washington and Lee * • | W, 7-4 | BX RC |
3/31 | vs. Lynchburg * • | W, 6-5 | BX RC |
3/31 | vs. Lynchburg * • | L, 8-1 | BX RC |
4/1 | vs. Washington and Lee * • | L, 17-10 | BX P |
4/2 | at Apprentice School | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/5 | at Guilford * • | W, 15-5 | BX RC |
4/5 | at Guilford * • | L, 3-1 | BX RC |
4/9 | at Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 8-4 | BX RC |
4/10 | at Southern Virginia | W, 9-5 | BX RC |
4/12 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 6-3 | BX P |
4/12 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | W, 18-8 | BX P |
4/16 | vs. Southern Virginia | W, 9-7 | BX P |
4/18 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | W, 9-5 | BX RC P |
4/19 | at Roanoke * • | L, 10-6 | BX RC |
4/19 | at Roanoke * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-19 - Conference: 6-14 | |||
3/1 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
3/1 | vs. Emory and Henry * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Shenandoah * • | L, 20-7 | BX P |
3/15 | at Randolph-Macon * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/15 | at Randolph-Macon * • | L, 13-3 | BX RC |
3/20 | at Shenandoah * • | L, 21-6 | BX P P |
3/22 | vs. Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
3/22 | vs. Hampden-Sydney * • | L, 5-1 | BX P |
3/27 | at Washington and Lee * • | W, 7-4 | BX RC |
3/31 | vs. Lynchburg * • | W, 6-5 | BX RC |
3/31 | vs. Lynchburg * • | L, 8-1 | BX RC |
4/1 | vs. Washington and Lee * • | L, 17-10 | BX P |
4/5 | at Guilford * • | W, 15-5 | BX RC |
4/5 | at Guilford * • | L, 3-1 | BX RC |
4/9 | at Bridgewater (Va.) * • | L, 8-4 | BX RC |
4/12 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 6-3 | BX P |
4/12 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | W, 18-8 | BX P |
4/18 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) * • | W, 9-5 | BX RC P |
4/19 | at Roanoke * • | L, 10-6 | BX RC |
4/19 | at Roanoke * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2014 Standings
Shenandoah | 17-3 | 33-11 |
Randolph-Macon | 14-6 | 24-15 |
Bridgewater (Va.) | 13-7 | 36-14 |
Washington and Lee | 11-9 | 18-13 |
Lynchburg | 10-10 | 24-13 |
Hampden-Sydney | 10-10 | 27-15 |
Guilford | 9-11 | 19-20 |
Virginia Wesleyan | 8-12 | 14-22 |
Roanoke | 7-13 | 16-18 |
Eastern Mennonite | 6-14 | 20-19 |
Emory and Henry | 5-15 | 9-27 |